Semi-reflex

Jazz

OverviewImagesPackageSpecificationsComponentsDownloads

Advanced semi-reflex PPG wing

The JAZZ has been developed for motor paragliding. You can fly comfortably cross country with light and stable control.
The JAZZ has a semi-reflex profile, which increases resistance to collapse and improves gliding and speed.
The speedbar and trimmer system extend the acceleration range to the maximum, and the system increases the stability of the glider at maximum acceleration.

JAZZ. Fun flying even when the conditions are demanding.

Delivered with Your glider

Specifications

Size192123252729
Flat area, sq.m192123252729
Flat A.R.5.15.15.15.15.1 5.1 
Flat span, m9.8410.3510.8311.2911.7412.16
Projected area, sq.m16.2317.9319.6421.3523.0624.77
Projected A.R.3.683.683.683.683.68 3.68 
Projected span, m7.738.138.508.879.219.55
Cells, total4848484848 48 
Cells, closed1010101010 10 
Cord max, m2.442.562.682.802.903.01
Trims travel, mm130130130130130130 
Accelerator travel, mm150150150150150150 
Glider weight, kg4.95.05.15.25.35.4
Takeoff weight, kg50-7550-7565-8580-10595-125105-140
PPG takeoff weight, kg50-12050-12065-13080-14095-160105-180
Certification8G EN926-1/5.25G DGAC8G EN926-1/5.25G DGAC8G EN926-1/5.25G DGAC8G EN926-1/5.25G DGAC 8G EN926-1/5.25G DGAC8G EN926-1/5.25G DGAC

Components

Upper surface leading edgeDOMINICO TEXTILE CO30D FM
Upper surface except leading edgeDOMINICO TEXTILE CO30D FM
Bottom surfaceDOMINICO TEXTILE CO30D FM
Ribs, supportedDOMINICO TEXTILE CO30D FM(NON WR)
Ribs, unsupportedDOMINICO TEXTILE CO30D FM(NON WR)
Diagonal ribsDOMINICO TEXTILE CO30D FM(NON WR)
Lines, upper cascadesLIROSDSL-70
Lines, middle cascadesLIROSDSL-70/PPSL-160
Lines, main (lower) cascadesEDELRID7343-280
Lines, main (lower) stabilo cascadeEDELRID6843-160
Lines, upper brake cascadeLIROSPPSL-120
Lines, middle brake cascadeLIROSPPSL-200
Lines, main (lower) brake cascadeEDELRID10N-200
Risers, webbingGUTH&WOLF GMBHWEBBING 20MM
Risers, pulleysLW RILEY PTY LTDRIELY

Downloads

You may also like

Fast packing bag(BI)

Fast packing bag with shoulder and chest straps.

Cap 2022

Davinci cap 2022

Comma

Classic design, highly reliable and easy to use rescue parachute

Speed shirt

speed-shirt

Logo T-shirt

Logo T-shirt